Donations

 

You may make a donation to an existing endowment fund and/or choose to give a gift in honor or in memory of someone dear to you.


Once you select from the funds below, you will be asked for your gift amount, and you may choose to provide tribute or memorial information. A special acknowledgment card will be sent for such contributions.

If you would like to establish a new fund or have questions concerning areas of support, please contact the Jewish Foundation Executive Director, Lisa Stanger at lstanger@jewishnewhaven.org or 203-387-2424, ext. 382.

If you would like to make a donation by check, please mail your check to the Jewish Foundation of Greater New Haven, 360 Amity Road, Woodbridge, CT 06525.

 

For gifts of stock including the benefits of giving stock please contact the Foundation Executive Director, Lisa Stanger at lstanger@jewishnewhaven.org or 203-387-2424, ext. 382.

 

Donate To Fund

Fund Name
Aaron M. Hirsch Tzedakah Fund
Abby & Harold Bench Fund for the Jewish Community Center
Abigail Blas Tzedakah Fund
Abraham Bettigole Fund for Jewish Education
Adam Jacoby Tzedakah Fund
Adele Edelmuth Memorial Fund for Residents with Cognitive Impairment at TO/TE
Alan and Francine S. Ponchick PACE Fund In Memory of Marvin ("Murphy") and Norma Abeshouse Schaefer
Alan and Joan Kliger Fund
Alan & Elizabeth Kaye Reznik Family PACE Fund
Alayne and Martin S. Burger Philanthropic Fund
Alejandro Alderman Tzedakah Fund
Alexander William Greenhouse Tzedakah Fund
Alexa Paige Buxbaum Tzedakah Fund
Alex Bell Tzedakah Fund
Allan Visochek Tzedakah Fund
Allison Schwartz Tzedakah Fund
Amanda Rachel Fox Tzedakah Fund
Amy Elizabeth Bender Tzedakah Fund
Ana Sirota Tzedakah Fund in Honor of Oliver Stevens
Andrew Eder Family Fund
Andrew Felton Charitable Tzedakah Fund
Andrew Heyman Tzedakah Fund
Andrew Perry Kingsley Tzedakah Fund
Anita Saxe Memorial Charitable Fund
Ariel Astrachan Tzedakah Fund
Ariel Benjamin Rock Tzedakah Fund
Ari Nathan Levine Memorial Fund for the Continuity of BEKI, Est. by his parents, Donna and Sidney Levine
Ari Ross Sussman Tzedakah Fund
Arlene and Arnold Shanbrom PACE Fund
Arlene & Marshal Elovich Foundation
Arnold and Arlene Shanbrom Philanthropic Fund
Arnold and Mildred Mangen Memorial Fund
Arthur Allen Leff Memorial Campaign Endowment Fund
Arthur & Betty Levy Family Fund
Arthur Eder Family Fund
Arthur Spiegel Israel Scholarship Fund
Arthur & Yvette Eder Fund for Jewish Community Center
Arthur & Yvette Eder Fund for the benefit of Congregation Mishkan Israel
Asher Hootnik Tzedakah Fund
Astrove Family Endowment Fund in memory of Sherwin B. Nuland
Audrey Eisenstadt Memorial Fund
Auxiliary of the Jewish Home for the Aged Endowment for the benefit of the JCAGNH
Barbara Greenberg Philanthropic Fund of the Jewish Foundation of GNH
Barbara Greenberg Special Birthday Fund
Barbara H. Katz Fund for Assistance to Resident Support Services at TowerOne/Tower East
Barbara Lichtman Invest Non-Pooled
Barry and Hyla Vine Annual Campaign Endowment Fund
Barry and Hyla Vine Family Endowment for the benefit of JCAGNH
Barry and Hyla Vine Family Endowment for the JFS-Food Pantry
Barry David Reznik Chemistry Fund for Ezra Academy
Barry & Hyla Vine Family Philanthropic Fund
Batsheva Labowe-Stoll Fund for the Support of Jewish Life at BEKI
Beatrice Briener Fund for the benefit of the Towers
Beckerman Family Camping Experience Fund for Camp Laurelwood, JCC Day Camp & NH Reg. Fresh Air Fund
Beckerman Family Supporting Foundation Endowment Fund fbo Hamden Hall Country Day School
Beckerman Family Supporting Foundation Endowment Fund fbo the DJE of JFEDGNH
Beckerman Family Supporting Foundation Endowment Fund for the benefit of Congregation Mishkan Israel
Beckerman Family Supporting Foundation Endowment Fund for the benefit of the University of New Haven
Beckerman Family Supporting Foundation, Inc. Endowment & Education Fund for New Haven Hebrew Day School
Beckerman Family Supporting Foundation, Inc. Jewish Community Center Endowment Fund
Beckerman Family Supporting Foundation Perpetual Annual Campaign Fund
Beki Religious School Endowment Fund
Bella & Bernard Braverman Philanthropic Fund
Benjamin & Freda Cohen Memorial Fund for DJE
Benjamin & Freda Cohen Memorial Fund for Friends of Yad Sarah
Benjamin & Freda Cohen Memorial Fund for Hebrew High School of New England
Benjamin & Freda Cohen Memorial Fund for Jewish Family Services
Benjamin & Freda Cohen Memorial Fund for Jewish programs for the Frail & Elderly
Benjamin & Freda Cohen Memorial Fund for the Jewish Foundation of GNH
Benjamin & Freda Cohen Memorial PACE Fund
Benjamin Hendel Tzedakah Fund
Benjamin Liveten Perpetual Annual Campaign Fund
Ben & Ruth Marks Endowment for BEKI
Ben Watsky Tzedakah Fund
Bernard and Bella Braverman Fund
Bertha Konowitz Scholarship Fund for Camp Laurelwood
Bess & Herman Glazer Fund for the benefit of Ezra Academy
Bessie and Jacob Shafer Fund for the DJE Library at the JCC
Bessie & Max Levine Children's Book Fund at BEKI
Beth Ann Beller Fund for Nutrition Education at Ezra Academy
Beth El Keser Israel Cemetery Association Fund
Beth Israel Synagogue Endowment Fund for Development
Betty A. Ellis Memorial Fund for Jewish Family Service
Betty & Alan Feldman Invest Non-Pooled
Betty Lou and Joseph Blumberg 50th Anniversary Fund
Beverly & John Levy PACE Fund
Beverly Zerwitz Zlotoff Scholarship Fund for Ezra Academy
Beverly Zlotoff Memorial Tzedakah Fund
Birthright Israel Endowment Fund
Bloch Family Fund for Israel Travel by Congregation Or Shalom Youth
Bonnie Goldberg(50% of Value)- Insurance Invest Non-Pooled
Boris Mizhen Family PACE Fund
Brad Beckerman PACE Fund
Brandon Scott Cohen Tzedakah Fund
Breitman Education Fund for Congregation Beth Shalom Rodfe Zedek
Build a Tzedakah Fund
Camp Laurelwood Community One Event Fund
Camp Laurelwood Endowment Fund
Cari & Keith Kaplan PACE Fund
Caroline Schiff Tzedakah Fund
Carol Robbins Milestone Birthday Fund
Carol Ruth Jacobs Memorial Fellowship Fund for Teachers
Carol Sirot Fund for the benefit of the Jewish Community Relations Council
Caron & Norman Alderman Family Fund
CBSRZ Cemetery Association
Ceal B. Berson Fund for Community Jewish Education
Cecle Adler Music Fund
Cedarbaum Family Fund for Transportation for Tower's Residents
Cedarbaum Family PACE Fund
Chaffkin Family PACE Fund
Charlotte W. & Donald Perlroth Scholarship
Children of Temple Beth David Tzedakah Fund
Claire Robbins Memorial Scholarship Fund for Ezra Academy
Clifford Beers Clinic Fund to Support Victims of Trauma
Community Education Fund
Community Endowment for the Jewish Elderly
Congregation Beth Shalom Rodfe Zedek Capital Fund
Congregation Beth Shalom Rodfe Zedek Endowment Fund
Congregation B'nai Jacob Endowment Fund
Congregation Kol Ami March of the Living Fund
Congregation Mishkan Israel Endowment Fund
Congregation Or Shalom Endowment Fund
Corey Rosenholtz Tzedakah Fund
Corey Schwartz Bar Mitzvah Fund
Dale & Robert Felice Family PACE Fund
Dana M. Furst Build a Tzedakah Fund
Daniel and Rose Smolen Unrestricted Fund
Daniel Ben-Atar Tzedakah Fund
Daniel Blas Tzedakah Fund
Daniel Humphrey Tzedakah Fund
Daniella Perry Kingsley Tzedakah Fund
Daniel & Lisa Price Philanthropic Fund
Daniel Pinkert Tzedakah Fund
Daughters of 1853 Nursing Scholarship Fund
David A. Beckerman Family Fund for the Towers Foundation
David Alex Kramer Tzedakah Fund
David and Stacey Trachten Family PACE Fund
David & Cindy Leffell PACE Fund
David Kaplan Memorial Fund for the Jewish Education of Children with Special Needs
David & Karen Astrachan Family Fund
David & Sharon Bender Family Foundation, Inc. Perpetual Annual Campaign Endowment Fund
David Silver Family Fund for the Boy Scouts of America
David & Sonia Rosenholtz Tzedakah Fund
Department of Jewish Education TIES Program Fund
Devorah Fund for Children with Medical Needs
Devorah Seidel Tzedakah Fund
Diamond Family PACE Fund
Diana Friedman-Opton Fund for Congregation Beth El-Keser Israel
Dodie Crane Memorial Fund to Help Children in Need
Donald A. Berkowitz Memorial Fund
Donald and Pearl Cohen Fund for the Jewish Federation
Donna and Sidney Levine PACE Fund
Donna & Sidney Levine Fund to Provide Food Assistance for Those in Need at the Towers
Dorothy Giannini-Meyers Fund for the benefit of the Towers
Dorothy Giannini-Meyers Tower One/Tower East Philanthropic Fund
Dorothy Shure Memorial Fund for the Jewish Community Center
Dr. Allan and Claire Frankel PACE Fund
Dr. Brigitte Prusoff Fund for the "Taste of Honey" Program
Dr. David S. Fischer Family Fund for Jewish New Haven
Dr. Milton & Gladys Godfried Endowment Fund for the benefit of Tower One/Tower East
Dr. Milton & Gladys Godfried Fund for the Children's Library at the JCC
Dr. Milton & Gladys Godfried Fund for Tower One Tower East Health Center
Dr. Milton & Gladys Godfried PACE Fund
Dr. Milton Godfried for Camp Laurelwood Health Services
Dr. Milton Godfried for JCC Cultural Programs
Dr. Milton Godfried for Laurelwood Scholarships
Dr. Sidney Hurwitz Memorial Philanthropic Fund
Edna Zusman & Zelda Kroogman Fund fbo the American Committee for the Weizmann Inst of Science Fund
Edward Cooley Fund for Music Programs at the JCC
Edward Konowitz Family Philanthropic Fund
Eileen & Andrew Eder PACE Fund
Elaine & Richard Ades Endowment for the Arts at Ezra Academy
Elijah Labowe-Stoll Tzedakah Fund
Elizabeth Fiedler Tzedakah Fund
Elizabeth Jackson Perkins Tzedakah Fund
Elizabeth Skalka Tzedakah Fund
Elliott S. Alderman Memorial Fund for the benefit of Temple Beth Sholom
Elyse Mara Schoenfeld Tzedakah Fund
Emily Fine & Stephen Stein Fund for Musical Enrichment in the Jewish Community
Emma Kohn Podoloff Scholarship of the GNH Section of the National Council of Jewish Women
Eric I. Beller Environmental Endowment Fund for the benefit of Congregation Beth El-Keser Israel
Eric Ravid Family PACE Fund
Erik and Jean Rosenthal Philanthropic Fund
Esther Gold Milikowsky-Copelon Fund in memory of Matthew Milikowsky for Teen Travel to Israel
Esther Krevit & Andrea Krevit Ross Fund for the benefit of Special Needs Children
Esther S. & David A. Lipman Fund for Jewish Education
Ethan Bayer Tzedakah Fund
Ethel Eckhardt
Eugene Schaffer Memorial Fund for Support of Panim El Panim, The Jewish Civics Initiative for Youth
Eva Grinberg Fund in memory of her parents Moshe Elhaan Klein & Jesha Benjamin Klein
Eva Gronner Fund fbo the U.S. Holocaust Museum
Eva Kahn Endowment Fund for the benefit of Tower One/Tower East
Eva Kahn Fund for Elderly Services
Eva Kerman Tzedakah Fund
Eve Lily Sussman Tzedakah Fund
Ezra Academy Community One Event Fund
Ezra Academy Israel Trip Endowment Fund
Ezra Academy Scholarship Fund in Memory of Isaac Goldberg
Falit Family Fund for Scholarships for Temple Beth David Youth
Feldman Family Philanthropic Fund
Fink Family Fund for the benefit of Congregation Beth Shalom Rodfe Zedek
Fleischman Family PACE Fund
Florence Isenberg Unrestricted Fund
Forrest Miller Tzedakah Fund
Foundation Board Designated Unrestricted Fund
Foundation Unrestricted Fund
Fran Burger Philanthropic Fund
Frances Shield Fund
Frances Shield Fund for the JCC Cultural Arts Program
Frances Shield Fund for the JCC Healthy Women Healthy Lives Program
Frederick A. & Justine Millspaugh Catlin Family Foundation Endowment Fund
Frederick A. & Justine Millspaugh Catlin Family Foundation Endowment Fund for JCC
Freida Shure Memorial Award Fund
Freida Simcha Fund of Hope
Frenkel Family PACE Fund
Fried-Watsky Tikkun Olam Fund for the benefit of Congregation B'nai Jacob
Friends of the Jewish Coalition for Literacy Endowment Fund
Gabrielle Arons Tzedakah Fund
Gail Brekke and Jim Vlock Fund
Gale & Michael Silverberg Fund for The Rabbi's Endowment at Congregation Mishkan Israel
Genevieve "Ginny" Nishball Endowment Fund for Horticulture
George and Susan Krall Family Pace Fund
George G. and Leah E. Posener Family Memorial Fund
George G. & Leah E. Posener Fund for the Jewish Education of BEKI Youth
George G. & Leah E. Posener Fund for Tikvah Program at Camp Ramah
George G. & Leah E. Posener Scholarship Fund fbo NHHDS Elementary Students
George G. & Leah E. Posener Scholarship Fund for Ezra Academy
George G. Posener Family Memorial Yom Kippur Break-Fast Fund for BEKI
George G. Posener Kadima & United Synagogue Fund at BEKI
Gerald & Marilyn Fishbone Family Philanthropic Fund
Gerald & Marilyn Fishbone- Insurance Invest Non-Pooled
Gerald & Marilyn Fishbone PACE Fund
Gershoni Family Foundation
Gilah Benson-Tilsen Fund for Youth at BEKI
Gladys Godfried Memorial Garden Fund, Endowed by her husband Dr. Milton Godfried
Gladys R. Lipkin Fund for the BEKI Hebrew School Jewish Education
Glenna Jillian Vine Tzedakah Fund
Glick Family Fund for the benefit of Temple Beth Tikvah
Goodwin Brothers Endowment for the benefit of Congregation Beth El-Keser Israel
Gordon Family Fund for the Benefit of the Towers
Grant Catalog Spring-Summer Fund
Green & Sklarz Foundation PACE Fund
Hahn Silberberg Family Fund for the benefit of the Jewish Foundation
Hahn Silberberg Fund for the benefit of the Hahn Shelling Playground at the JCC
Hannah Pearl Mervine-Schiff Tzedakah Fund
Hannah Shirley Rosner Tzedakah Fund
Hap & Stacey Jackson Perkins PACE Fund
Harold "Bub" Hahn Endowment for Athletics at the JCC
Harry Braffman Fund for the Jewish Home for the Aged
Hebrew Burial & Free Loan Association of GNH
Hebrew High School of New England Endowment Fund
Heddy Ben-Atar Tzedakah Fund
Heidi and Norman Hurwitz Family PACE Fund
Henry & Helene Kasha Fund for the Teaching of the Hebrew Language
Herbert Brockman Rabbinic Endowment Fund
Herbert Setlow Family Fund
Herbert Setlow Fund for B'nai Brith Housing
Herman & Esther Copelon Fund in honor of Herman's 90th Birthday
Hinda & Alan Massey Mitzvah Fund fob of the Jewish Home for Children
Hoos Family Fund
Hoos Family Perpetual Annual Campaign Fund
Howard J. Reiter & Jody P. Ellant Philanthropic Fund
Howard Reiter & Jody Ellant PACE Fund
Hurwitz Family Fund
Hyla and Barry Vine Family Endowment for the JCC Camp
Hyla and Barry Vine Family Endowment for the Towers
Hyla Goldberg Vine Lion of Judah Endowment Fund
Hyla Raphael Memorial PACE Fund
Hyla Vine - Insurance Invest Non-Pooled
Ian Freeman PACE Fund
Ida Bettigole Fund for Jewish Education
Ida Orlin Fallman, Sophie Sylvia Orlin & Edith Orlin Jacobs Fund
Ilana Michel Vine Tzedakah Fund
Ilana Rachel Levine Tzedakah Fund
Ilse H. Krevit PACE Fund
In memory of Martha Wolfes & the Family of Otto Wolfes, Established by Alice & Peter Hereld
Investments
Iny and Joel Karp Philanthropic Fund
Iny & Joel Karp Philanthropic PACE Fund
Irma K. & Alvin L. Evans Jewish Center Camp Scholarship Fund
Irving Eckhardt PACE Fund in Memory of his Parents Nathan and Ida
Irvin Shiner 75th Birthday Fund for the Jewish Elderly
Isaac & Mary Liveten Fund for the Jewish Elderly
Israel & Adele Gordon Family Fund
Jack Evans Endowment for the benefit of the Jewish Community Center of Greater New Haven in memory of Al Evans
Jack Evans Endowment for the benefit of Tower One/Tower East
Jack Evans Fund for the benefit of the Rabbi Alvin Wainhaus Discretionary Fund at Congregation Or Shalom
Jack Evans Fund for the benefit of the UJA-Federation of Greater New Haven
Jack Gordon Greenhouse Tzedakah Fund
Jacob Ari Teplitzky Tzedakah Fund
Jacob A. Stern Tzedakah Fund
Jacob Daniel Feuerstein Tzedakah Fund
Jacob Guglin Tzedakah Fund
Jacob Perry Kingsley Tzedakah Fund
Jaden Martin Buxbaum Tzedakah Fund
Jaden Nathaniel Labowe-Stoll Tzedakah Fund
James M. Shure Family Endowment for the Jewish Cemetery Association of Greater New Haven
James M. Shure Family Fund for Congregation B'nai Jacob
James M. Shure & Family PACE Fund
James M. Shure Fund for the Towers in Memory of Beverly Levy
James Sachs Pace Fund
Jamie Lyn Kramer Build a Tzedakah Fund
Janice & Robert Horowitz Philanthropic Fund
Jason Birdwhistell Rothberg Philanthropic Fund
Jason Scott Bitterman Tzedakah Fund
Jason White Tzedakah Fund
Jay Katz Memorial Fund for the benefit of Westville Synagogue
JCC Board Endowment for the Benefit of the JCC
Jechiel Mostow Scholarship for the Ezra Academy 8th Grade Program in Israel Endowment Fund
Jenna Goldberg Tzedakah Fund
Jeremy S. Conn Tzedakah Fund
Jeremy Slossberg Tzedakah Fund
Jesse Lirtzman-Sivkin September 11th Fund
Jessica Sarah Bell Tzedakah Fund
Jessie Lynn Kramer Tzedakah Fund
Jewish Cemetery Association of Greater New Haven Operating Fund
Jewish Community Center Community One Event Fund the Jewish Community Center
Jewish Family Service Community One Event Fund
Jewish Family Service Endowment Fund
Jewish Federation of GNH Unrestricted Fund
Jewish Federation of Greater New Haven Philanthropic Fund
Jewish Foundation Perpetual Annual Campaign Fund
Jewish Historical Society Endowment Fund
Jewish Historical Society Philanthropic Fund
Jim Perkins Tzedakah Fund
Joan and Alan Kliger Family Philanthropic Fund
Joan Edelstein Davenny Fund for Ezra Academy
Joanna and Scott Cooper Family PACE Fund
Jo-Ann & Michael P. Price Family Fund
Jocelyn and Scott Hurwitz Family PACE Fund
Jodi & Richard Pollack Family PACE Fund
John & Beverly Levy Fund
Jonathan Adam Cooper Memorial Sports Fund for the benefit of Ezra Academy
Jonathan Agin Tzedakah Fund
Jonathan Bell Tzedakah Fund
Jonathan Cooper Memorial Scholarship Endowment Fund
Jonathan Hall Schaefer Tzedakah Fund
Jonathan Schwartz Tzedakah Fund
Joni Weintraub Tzedakah Fund
Jordan R. Conn Tzedakah Fund
Joseph Forman PACE Fund
Josh Orell Tzedakah Fund
Joshua Seth Levine Tzedakah Fund
Joshua Thomas Feuerstein Tzedakah Fund
Joyce & Kopi Saltman Philanthropic Fund
Judith A. Kaye Fund for Improving Jewish Education through Teacher Training
Judith & Eldon Bernstein Fund for the March of the Living
Judith Hahn Philanthropic Fund
Judith & Stephen August Philanthropic Fund
Judy Skolnick Lion of Judah Endowment Fund
Julie Fleischman Tzedakah Fund
Julie Kovar Fund
Kaitlyn Ashley Schatz Tzedakah Fund
Karley Madison Bayer Fund
Katya Labowe-Stoll Tzedakah Fund
Katzman Family Fund
Kelly Udelsman Tzedakah Fund
Kenneth and Linda Cohen Family Endowment fbo the Swimming Pool at the JCC
Kenneth & Robin Kramer Family Fund
Kenneth Rosenthal and Catherine Forman Philanthropic Fund
Komisar Family Fund
Koral Family Fund for the Benefit of the Towers
Laura Visochek Tzedakah Fund
Lauren Elias Tzedakah Fund
Lauren Wein Tzedakah Fund
Lauren Wiznia Tzedakah Fund
Lawrence & Florence Winer Israel Scholarship Fund
Lawrence Loeb Memorial Annual Campaign Fund
Lawrence & Sherry Shanbrom Fund
Leo and Libby Nevas Collaboration Grant Fund
Leo Links Fund for the Jewish Community Center
Leonard Margolis Athletic Endowment Fund
Leon & Lillian Weinberg Fund for the March of the Living
Lester E. & Bernice L. Margolis Fund for BEKI
Lester E. & Bernice L. Margolis Fund for Camp Laurelwood
Lewis & Frances Savitsky Fund for the benefit of UJA Federation Campaign
Lilyan and Maurice Ullman Fund
Linda and Kenneth Cohen PACE Fund
Lindy Lee Gold PACE Fund
Liora Cohen-Fraade Tzedakah Fund
Lirtzman-Sivkin Tzedakah Fund
Lital Avni-Singer Tzedakah Fund
Lois Roth Smirnoff 80th Birthday Fund
Louis & Beatrice Kaye Charitable Foundation
Louise and Irwin Epstein Fund for the benefit of the Towers
Lucille Alderman Lion of Judah Endowment Fund
Lucille and Arnold Alderman Fund fbo the Anti-Defamation League
Lucille & Arnold Alderman Camp Fund
Lucille & Arnold Alderman Fund
Lucille & Arnold Alderman Fund for Congregation B'nai Jacob
Lucille & Arnold Alderman Fund for Ezra Academy Scholarships
Lucille & Arnold Alderman Fund for Jewish Family Services
Lucille & Arnold Alderman Fund for Planned Parenthood
Lucille & Arnold Alderman Fund for Sister Ann Virginie Grimes Health Center
Lucille & Arnold Alderman Fund for the benefit of LEAP
Lucille & Arnold Alderman Fund for the benefit of the Auschwitz Jewish Center
Lucille & Arnold Alderman Fund for the benefit of the Clifford Beers Clinic
Lucille & Arnold Alderman Fund for the Jewish Cemetery Association of Greater New Haven
Lucille & Arnold Alderman Fund for Yale New Haven Hospital Pediatric Hemotology
Lydia D. Levine Fund for the benefit of Mishkan Israel and the JCC
Maddy and Larry Tannenbaum Family Fund
Maimonides Fund
Major-Feuerstein Family Fund
Malka Levine Memorial Teacher Education Fund for the benefit of Ezra Academy
Marcella & Samuel Glazer Philanthropic Fund
Marcia and Stanley F. Reiter Philanthropic Fund
Marcia Reiter-John Hancock Invest Non-Pooled
Marcia Reiter-Principal Life Invest Non-Pooled
Marcia & Stanley F. Reiter PACE Fund
Marcia & Stanley F. Reiter Philanthropic Fund for Jewish Education
Marcia & Stanley F. Reiter Philanthropic Fund for New Haven Hebrew Day School
Marcia & Stanley F. Reiter Philanthropic Fund for the benefit of the Westville Synagogue
Marcie and Carolyn Setlow Family Philanthropic Fund
Marilyn A. Katz Philanthropic Fund in memory of Jay Katz
Marion Litsky Fund for Congregation Or Shalom and the Jewish Elderly
Marion Ullman Weinstein Scholarship Fund for Brandeis University
Marissa L. Friedman Tzedakah Fund
Marjorie and Norman Botwinik Fund for Congregation B'nai Jacob
Marjorie & Norman Botwinik Fund
Mark & Heni Schwartz Fund for Jewish Family Service, Westville Synagogue & Jewish Education
Mark Pinkert Tzedakah Fund
Marlee Sue Teplitzky Tzedakah Fund
Martha Sue & Bertrand S. Weisbart Endowment Fund fbo Youth Fitness at the JCC of GNH
Marvin & Helaine Lender PACE Fund
Marvin S. Pisetsky Israel Scholarship Endowment Fund
Mary & Jacob Falek Permanent Annual Campaign Endowment Fund
Mary Lou and Edward Winnick Endowment Fund
Matthew Agin Tzedakah Fund
Matthew Cohen Tzedakah Fund
Matthew Grant Olins Tzedakah Fund
Matthew & Jenny Heyman Tzedakah Fund
Matthew Kramer Tzedakah Fund
Matthew Perkins Tzedakah Fund
Max Trachten Tzedakah Fund
Micah Margolis Tzedakah Fund
Michael & Shifra Zamkov Fund for the March of the Living
Michael Shiner Fund for the benefit of Camp Laurelwood
Michelle Zackin Tzedakah Fund
Miller & Goodman Families PACE Fund
Milton & Beatrice Smirnoff Fund for Children with Special Needs
Milton I. and Patricia S. Caplan Unrestricted Fund
Miriam Stern Tzedakah Fund
Molly Yael Teplitzky Tzedakah Fund
Morris Levitin Memorial Fund
Morris & Sara Oppenheim Fund for Sacred Music at BEKI
Morton Goldberg Memorial Ezra Academy Endowment Fund
Muriel R. Kaltman Jarmak Holocaust Education Fund
Murray Gallant Professional Fund
Murray & Marvin Lender Holocaust Education Fund
Nathan & Hilda Kaminsky Mishkan Israel Religious School Scholarship Fund
Nathaniel Carlos Alderman Tzedakah Fund
Nathaniel Cohen-Fraade Tzedakah Fund
Nathaniel E. Kerman Tzedakah Fund
Nathan M. Silverstein Family Charitable Fund
Nathan M. Silverstein PACE Fund
Nathan Sokoloff Fund, endowed by Heidi & Tracy Saxe, for the benefit of the Towers
Nati Avni-Singer Tzedakah Fund
Neil Bersin Philanthropic Fund
New Haven Beth Israel Cemetery Association Fund
New Haven Hebrew Day Education Fund
New Haven Hebrew Day School Community One Event Fund
New Haven Hebrew Day School Community One Fund
New Haven Hebrew Day School Endowment Fund
Nicholas Perkins Tzedakah Fund
Noah Amichai Bayer Tzedakah Fund
Norman and Caron Alderman PACE Foundation
Operating Expenses
Orchard Street Shul Endowment
Oscar & Irma Hamburger Fund for BEKI
Oscar & Irma Hamburger Fund for Jewish Family Service
Pass Through Philanthropic
Pass Thru Scholarship Fund
Patricia and Gary Ginsberg Family Fund
Paul and Claire Goodwin Fund
Paul D. & Joan Wingate Fund for Youth Services
Payroll
Perry Trachten Tzedakah Fund
Peter Hereld Memorial Endowment for the JCC Camp
Peter & Liz Wolpert Family Fund
Phillip & Ann L. Meyerson Fund for the benefit of the JCC
Postman Memorial Trust for the benefit of Congregation Mishkan Israel
Rachel Forbes Tzedakah Fund
Rachel Skalka Tzedakah Fund
Ravski Family Fund in Memory of Ruth & Philip Ravski & Perla & Jerry Ravski for the benefit of March of the Living & Holocaust Education
Raz Tal Tzedakah Fund
Rebecca Beth Eisenberg Tzedakah Fund
Rebecca Celia Ravski Tzedakah Fund
Rebecca Hendel Tzedakah Fund
Rebecca Watsky Tzedakah Fund
Reiter Ellant Fund for EZRA Academy II
Rhoda & Aaron Cohen Family Fund
Richard D. and Roberta D. Grossman Camp Laurelwood Scholarship Endowment
Richard & Judith Hahn Shelling Scholarship for Jewish Education
Richard Kramer Tzedakah Fund
Robert Katz Family Fund for the benefit of the Towers
Robert N. & Goldythe B. Langerman Fund for Camp Laurelwood Scholarships
Robert N. & Goldythe B. Langerman Intermarriage Fund at Mishkan Israel
Robert N. & Goldythe B. Langerman Jewish Federation PACE Fund
Robert R. & Anita B. Eisner Fund for Women & Children
Robert R. Eisner Award Fund
Ronald & Pam Reis Philanthropic Fund
Rosalyn & Kenneth Sperling Family Foundation
Rose & Abraham Cohen Endowment Fund for Sephardic Educational Materials at Ezra Academy
Rose B. & Barbara Gingold Fund
Rose & Hy Slifer Ezra Academy Israel Trip Fund in honor of Judy Cooper
Rose & John Fox Memorial Fund for the benefit of Congregation B'nai Jacob
Rose & John Fox Memorial Fund for the benefit of the Jewish Community Center
Rosenkrantz Family Library Fund for BEKI
Roslyn Lerner Fund in memory of Howard Lerner for the benefit of Congregation B'nai Jacob
Ruthann Beckerman Invest Non-Pooled
Ruth Shiffrin Blum Family Fund
Ryan Jacob Schatz Tzedakah Fund
Sally & Stephen Glick Fund for the benefit of Congregation Mishkan Israel
Saltzman Family Fund for the benefit of the Jewish Cemetery Association of Greater New Haven
Sam and Rose Merriam Family Endowment for Jewish New Haven
Samantha Fleischman Tzedakah Fund
Samantha Sue Cohen Tzedakah Fund
Samantha Trachten Tzedakah Fund
Sam & Marcella Glazer Bequest Fund for the benefit of Ezra Academy
Sam Rosier Tzedakah Fund
Samuel & Barbara Bobrow Family Fund
Samuel Boaz Bayer Tzedakah Fund
Samuel Eisenberg Tzedakah Fund
Samuel Faiman Tzedakah Fund
Samuel Glazer Fund for Ezra Academy
Samuel Louis Yardeni Fund for Special Needs
Samuel & Marcella Glazer PACE Fund
Samyomi Caldwell Tzedakah Fund
Sarah Kahn Bat Mitzvah Fund
Sarah Lewis Bat Mitzvah Fund
Sasha Weitzman Tzedakah Fund
Saul & Hope Bell Memorial Fund for Congregation Beth El-Keser Israel
Saul & Sandra Milles Family Fund
Schaefer-Lawall Family Fund
Selma & Gustav Strauss Fund for Makom Scholarships
Selma & Harold Yudkin Fund for the March of the Living
Seymour Yudkin Fund for the benefit of International Rescue Committee
Shai Moshe Sokolow Silverman Tzedakah Fund
Sheldon Kutnick Visiting Scholar Fund for Congregation Beth Shalom Rodfe Zedek
Sherman & Evelyn Krevolin Fund
Sherman & Evelyn Krevolin PACE Fund
Sherman & Sara Kramer Family Philanthropic Fund
Shirley & Irving Kroopnick Fund for Talmud Torah Meyuchad
Shirley & Morris Trachten Fund for Jewish Education
Shirley & Morris Trachten Perpetual Annual Campaign Endowment Fund
Sidney and Arthur Eder Fund for the benefit of Juvenile Diabetes Research Foundation International
Sidney and Arthur Eder PACE Fund
Sidney and Betsy Savelle Endowment Fund
Sidney & Arthur Eder Fund for the benefit of the Anti-Defamation League in Connecticut
Sidney & Arthur Eder Fund for the benefit of the Arts Council of Greater New Haven
Sidney Gross Education Fund
Sklarz Family Fund for the Rabbi's Endowment at Congregation Mishkan Israel
Sklarz Family PACE Fund
Sklarz Family Philanthropic Fund
Skolnick Family Fund
Sophia Berg Golden Tzedakah Fund
Sophia Colodner Tzedakah Fund
Special Education Needs Fund
Stacy I. Friedman Tzedakah Fund
Stanley Botwinik Memorial Perpetual Annual Campaign Endowment Fund
Stephanie Hoos Tzedakah Fund
Stephanie Lynn Cohen Tzedakah Fund in Memory of Jack & Muriel Cohen
Stephen L. Saltzman Fund for support of the ADL Holocaust Education Program
Stephen L. Saltzman PACE Fund
Stephen & Marilyn Saltzman Philanthropic Fund
Steven Wasserman Tzedakah Fund
Stuart and Susan Rosenholtz PACE Fund
Stuart Harris Fund for Cultural Arts at The Jewish Community Center
Stuart J. Drell Scholarship Fund
Suzanne Gallant Lion of Judah Endowment Fund
Suzanne & Murray Gallant Fund
Sydney A. Perry Fund for Jewish Learning and Leadership
Sydney A. Perry PACE Fund
TACT (Teens Acting for Community and Tzedakah) Fund
Talya Mandelkern Tzedakah Fund
Taylor Beth Teplitzky Tzedakah Fund
Temple Beth David Endowment Fund
Temple Beth David Holocaust Memorial Fund
Temple Beth David Jaffe Capital Construction Endowment Fund
Temple Beth David Memorial Fund
Temple Beth David Philanthropic Fund
Temple Beth David Sommers Fund
Temple Beth David Vallone Youth Fund
Temple Beth Tikvah Cemetery Fund
Temple Beth Tikvah Endowment Fund
Temple Emanuel Endowment
Temple Emanuel Leave a Legacy Fund
Teplitzky Family Fund Endowment for the benefit of the Jewish Community Center of Greater New Haven
Teplitzky Family Fund for Jewish Family Service
The Alan J. Cohen Charitable Fund
The Al Berkowitz & Jack Chasnoff Tzedakah Fund
The Aok Fund
The Beckerman Family Endowment for the Shubert Theater
The Beckerman Family Supporting Foundation Endowment Fund for the benefit of the Connecticut ADL
The Borick Family Endowment for Special Education for Youth (for BEKI)
The Daniel Birdwhistell Rothberg Tzedakah Fund
The David & Lillian Levine Endowment for People with Special Needs at BEKI
The Earl and Muriel Banquer Israel Endowment Fund
The Fischman Family Philanthropic Fund
The Fleischman Family Foundation
The Frederick M. & Elizabeth P. Edelmuth Fund for the UJA Federation Campaign
The Harvey Eckhardt Family Fund in memory of Ann and Samuel Eckhardt
The Henry & Marion Bixon Fund
The Irving Simon Fund for BEKI
The Israel Endowment Fund
The Jacob Fund
The Jeanette and Dan Oren Family Fund
The Jewish Federation Endowment Fund for the benefit of Congregation Beth Shalom Rodfe Zedek
The Kagan Family PACE Fund
The Kinstlinger-Feist Family Fund
The Kinstlinger, Feist, Lichtblau & Strauss Fund for the March of the Living
The Leah E. Posener & Betty D. Zelen Memorial Fund fbo Sisterhood, Est by George Posener
The Legacy L'chayim Fund for Congregation Beth El-Keser Israel
The Lichtman Family PACE Fund
The Marilyn Saltzman Lion of Judah Endowment Fund
The Martin Family PACE Fund
The Marvin Missan Fund for Congregation Beth El-Keser Israel
The Mike Fund
The Nanci and Craig Sklar Family Fund
The Noam Benson-Tilsen Fund for BEKI Kids at Camp Ramah
The Pearl P'nina Mantell Fund
The Peter C. Hereld Memorial Jewish Family Service "Families in Crisis" Endowment Fund
The Posener Family Memorial Fund for BEKI
Tillie Dworski Horwitz & Edward Horwitz Endowment Fund for the benefit of BEKI
Tillie L. and Albert B. Friedman Memorial Fund Honoring Sophia, Aaron, and Benjamin Bruce
Tova Benson-Tilsen Fund for Animal Welfare at BEKI and in Israel
Tower One/Tower East Community One Event Fund
Tower One/Tower East Endowment Fund
Towers 50th Anniversary Endowment Fund
Towers Endowment in Honor of Evelyne Siegal
Towers Endowment in Honor of Fran Wallnau
Towers Residents' Association Fund in Honor of Hyla and Barry Vine
Troop 41 Boy Scouts of America Fund
UConn Hillel Endowment Fund
Vivian and Richard Kantrow Fund to benefit the Towers
Vivian & Nathan Fink Fund for Hebrew High School of New England
Waynik Larrison Family PACE Fund
Waynik-Larrison Gaisman Family Fund for the benefit of Ezra Academy
Weisbart Family Fund for the benefit of Congregation Mishkan Israel
Wendy Gross Endowment Fund for Temple Beth Tikvah
Westville Synagogue Endowment Fund
Wiesner Family Fund
William & Florence Wallack Family Fund
William Prusoff Fund for Education
Women of Vision Society Endowment Fund
Workmen's Circle Branch #10 Endowment Fund
Yaffah Nessyah Ferber Tzedakah Fund
Yitzhak Rabin Fund for Peace & Human Relations
Yvette Eder Lion of Judah Endowment Fund
Zachary Arons Tzedakah Fund
Zachary Campbell Tzedakah Fund
Zelda Kroogman Fund for the benefit of the Jewish Cemetery Association
Zelda Kroogman Fund for the benefit of Tower One/Tower East
Zelma Pacella Memorial PACE Fund
Zoe Paige Fleischman Tzedakah Fund